Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff

Principal (Acting) 

Mr Len Fehlhaber 

Deputy Principal  

Mrs Casey Harej

HOSES

Mrs Fiona Fleming

Head of Curriculum              Lead Teacher

Mrs Renita Moore (0.5)         Ms Mel Benjamin

Support teachers

Support Teacher, Literacy and Numeracy

Mrs June Williamson (0.6)

Mrs Julie De Boni (0.4)

Resource Centre ​ Ms Annette Gerdes
Guidance Officer​ Ms Jodie Ballard​
Physical Education​ Mr Bruce Schmidt​
Music​ Ms Karen Brett​
Instrumental Music​ ​Ms Mel Haworth 
​LOTE (Japanese) Mrs Andrea Collins​

 
Class teachers

 

Prep​

Mrs Morena Botefuhr (PB)

Mrs Natasha Cornell (PC)

Mrs Vicki Seierup (PS)

Mrs Laetitia Toy (PT)

Year 1

Mrs Connie Evers (1E)

Mrs Kerry Horton (1H)

Mrs Kerri-Anne Howland (1K) 

Year 1/2​

Mrs Jannelle Brown (1/2B)

​Year 2

​Mrs Janet Delaney (2D)

Ms Deb Pruden (2P)

Mrs Stacey Germanotta (2G)

Year 3

 

Mrs Toni Durnsford (3D)

Mrs Janet Surman (3S)

Mrs Kim Emms (0.8), Mrs Julie De Boni (0.2) (3ED)

Year 3/4

Mr Kristoffer Van Beek (3/4V)

Year 4​
Mrs Hayley Boswell (4B)
 
Mrs Lauren Fraser (4F)
 
Year 4/5

Miss Kylie Streeter (3S)

Year 5​
Mr Zane Coulton (5C)
 
Mrs Renee Wilkie (0.6), Ms Tracey Carling (0.4) (5WC)
 
Year 5/6
​Mrs Yvonne Lee (5/6L)
 
Year 6

Mrs Sue Wales (6W)

Mrs Catherine van Moolenbroek (0.8), ​Mrs Carly Considine (0.2) (6VC)

Miss Jesika Barton (6B)

​​Special Education

Mrs Linda Groark, Mrs Jan Ward (0.4), Mrs Cathy Loo,

Mrs Inge Norgaard-Caslin

 

Support Staff

Business Services Manager

Mrs Barbara Saron​

Administration Officer​

(Main Office)

Ms Julia Nixon, Ms Tina Hankinson, Ms Caroline Stratford 

(SEU) Mrs Andrina Kidcaff ​

Janitor/ Groundsperson​

Mr Kevin O'Reily​

ICT Support​

​Mr Adam Christensen

Teacher Aides

Mrs Margaret Drury, Mrs Andrina Kidcaff, Mrs Margaret Rowlands, Mrs Jo-anne Joyce, Mrs Alyson Bruce, Mrs Rebecca Burgess, Mrs Tania Jeffs,  Ms Natalie Blain, Mrs Cordell Steer, Mrs Rena Barlow

​Chaplain​ Liz Penner (Chappy Liz)