content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Principal: Mr Len Fehlhaber

Deputy Principal: Mrs Casey Harej

Deputy Principal/HOC: Mrs Renita Moore

HOSES: Mr Jordan Moore

HOC: Mrs Anne Cage

Guidance Officer: Mrs Jodie Ballard

Specialist Teachers

  • Physical Education: Mrs Tash Cornell
  • Music: Ms Karen Brett
  • Instrumental Music: Mrs Mel Haworth
  • LOTE (Japanese): Mrs Andrea Collins

Class Teachers

Prep

  • Mrs Jes Blyton (0.8), Mrs Liz Bath (0.2) (PA)
  • Mrs Cheryl Burns (PB)
  • Mrs Vicki Seierup (PC)
  • Ms Laetitia Brooker (PD)

Year 1

  • Mrs Kerry Horton (1A)
  • Mr Thomas Mattyssen (1B)
  • Mrs Carol Crozier (1C)

Year 1/2

  • Mrs Connie Evers (0.6), Mrs Anne Cage (0.4) (1/2D)

Year 2

  • Mrs Janet Surman (2A)
  • Mrs Rebecca Bowyer (2B)
  • Ms Jenny Cork  (2C)

Year 3

  • Ms Deb Pruden  (3A)
  • Mrs Stacey Germanotta (3B)
  • Mrs Toni Durnsford (3C)
  • Mrs Jannelle Brown (3D)

Year 4

  • Mrs Karen Murphy (4A)
  • Mrs Kylie Tudehope (0.6), Mrs Janet Delaney (0.4) (4B)
  • Mrs Lauren Fraser (4C)

Year 5

  • Mrs Kim Emms (0.8), Mrs Julie Deboni (0.2) (5A)
  • Mrs Yvonne Lee (5B)
  • Mrs Nikki Griffiths (5C)

Year 6

  • Ms Tracey Carling (6A)
  • Mrs Jesika Clark (6B)
  • Mrs Sue Wales (0.6), Mrs Hayley Boswell (0.4) (6C)

Special Education Teachers

  • Mrs Linda Groark
  • Mrs Carly Considine
  • Mrs Cathy Loo
  • Mrs Inge Norgaard-Caslin

Support Teachers

  • Mrs Julie De Boni (0.4), Mrs Morena Botefur (0.6), Ms Annette Gerdes (0.6)

Resource Centre (Library)

  • Ms Annette Gerdes (TL) 

Teacher Aides

  • Mrs Margaret Drury
  • Mrs Andrina Kidcaff
  • Mrs Margaret Rowlands
  • Mrs Cordell Steer

  Prep Teacher Aides

  • Mrs Tania Jeffs (PA)
  • Mrs Alyson Bruce (PB)
  • Mrs Rena Barlow (PC)
  • Mrs Rebecca Burgess (PD)

  Library Teacher Aide

  • Ms Natalie Blain

School Support Staff

  • Business Services Manager: Mrs Barbara Saron
  • Administration Officers:

          Ms Julia Nixon, Ms Tina Hankinson, Ms Caroline Stratford (Main Office)

          Mrs Andrina Kidcaff (SEU)

  • Janitors/Groundsperson: Mr Kevin O'Reily, Mr Andrew Agius
  • ICT support: Mr Adam Christensen
  • Chaplain: Liz Penner (Chappy Liz)
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 24 March 2020
Last updated 24 March 2020